2nd Annual Winter Fury Regional Tournament
At a Glance
Description
Registration
Early Registration: October 23rd - November 15th
First event $85 each/ $20 each additional event
Free event t-shirt with Registration ($30 value)
Regular Registration: November 16th - November 29th
First event $95 each / $20 each additional event
Free event t-shirt with Registration ($30 value)
Late Registration: November 30th - December 8th
First event $105 / $20 each additional event
Spectator Tickets $10each. (ages 6 and under Free)
Venue
McBean Pavillion
65 McBean Park Dr,
Lincoln, CA 95648
Schedule
10 am Setup
11am Judges Meeting
12 noon Tournament Start
Events
- Kyrogi (sparring)
- Poomsae (traditional)
- Traditional Weapons
- Combat Weapons
- Demo Team
- Team Poomsae
- Board Breaking
- Dragons/Tigers
- Rapid Kick
Board Breaking
Cost of boards is $3 each
Please make sure to purchase your boards online during registration otherwise they will be $5 each day of event.
Cancellation and refunds
All participants and athletes may cancel their registration and issued credit towards future KTMA events. All events and seminars are subject to change or be cancelled in which you will offered a division, event or seminar substitute/replacement or credit towards future KTMA events. Refunds may be issued to original payment processing at 80%/50% due to cancellation fees and cancelation date. Refunds only issued within the set cancellation dates.
Event Details
Where to Stay Near the Venue
AffiliateClosest hotels to the venue, sorted by distance.
Closest
1.6 mi from venue
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lincoln-Roseville Area
Check availability
2.5 mi from venue
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lincoln
Check availability
3.7 mi from venue
Thunder Valley Casino Resort
Check availability
Divisions
- Dragons/Tigers Poomsae (Traditional)$85
- Dragons/Tigers Point Sparring$85
- Dragons/Tigers Weapons Poomsae (Traditional)$85
- Dragons/Tigers Noodle Sparring$85
- Dragons/Tigers Rapid Kick$85
- Dragons/Tigers Power Board Breaking$85
- Dragons/Tigers Creative Board Breaking$85
- Kids/Teens Poomsae (Traditional)$85
- Kids/Teens Black Belt Continuous Sparring$85
- Kids/Teens Point Sparring$85
- Kids/Teens Rapid Kick (Beginners Only)$85
- Kids/Teens Weapons Poomsae (Traditional)$85
- Kids/Teens Combat Weapons$85
- Kids/Teens Power Board Breaking$85
- Kids/Teens Creative Board Breaking$85
- Team Poomsae (Team Captain Only)$85
- Team Poomsae (team members only) NO CAPTAINS$85
- Demonstration Division (Team Captain Only)$85
- Demonstration Team Division (team members only) NO CAPTAINS$85
- Adult Poomsae (Traditional)$85
- Adult Weapon Poomsae (Traditional)$85
- Adult Rapid Kick (Beginners Only)$85
- Adult Creative Board Breaking$85
- Men's Point Sparring$85
- Men's Black Belt Continuous Sparring$85
- Men's Combat Weapons$85
- Men's Power Board Breaking$85
- Women's Point Sparring$85
- Women's Black Belt Continuous Sparring$85
- Women's Combat Weapons$85
- Women's Power Board Breaking$85
- 1 Board (Breaking Division)$3
- 2 Boards (Breaking Division)$6
- 3 Boards (Breaking Division)$9
- 4 Boards (Breaking Division)$12
- 1 Spectator Ticket$10
- 2 Spectator Tickets$20
- 3 Spectator Tickets$30
- 4 Spectator Tickets$40
Organizer
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is the 2nd Annual Winter Fury Regional Tournament being held?
What are the registration periods and fees?
Are event t-shirts included with registration?
What events will be offered at the tournament?
What is the event day schedule?
How much do spectator tickets cost and are there age exceptions?
How much do boards cost for Board Breaking and how should I buy them?
What is the cancellation and refund policy?
Nearby Tournaments
Oct 25, 2026
OAKLAND GRAPPLING LEAGUE 3
Emeryville, CA 94608, United States
Oct 25, 2026
United Grappling Fresno - CA - October 25
Fresno, CA , United States
Oct 25, 2026
King of Subs - Battle for the Empire
MURRIETA, CA 92562, United States
Oct 25, 2026
36 Chambers Invitational III
Van Nuys, CA 91406, United States
Oct 29, 2026
UFC BJJ #13
Los Angeles, CA , United States
Oct 31, 2026
SuperHero Kids - Redding - Oct 31
Redding, United States
Oct 31, 2026
Major League Grappling 6
Sacramento, United States
Nov 1, 2026
2026 Nanka Novice Tourmanent Coaches registration
Los Angeles, CA , United States
Nov 1, 2026
2026 Nanka Novice Tournament REFEREE REGISTRATION
Los Angeles, CA , United States
Nov 1, 2026
2026 Nanka Novice Tournament
Westminster, CA, United States
More BJJ in California
Find more competitions and academies in the area.