2nd Annual Winter Fury Regional Tournament - BJJ Tournament in California 2026

2nd Annual Winter Fury Regional Tournament

Saturday, December 12, 2026 Lincoln, CA, United States

At a Glance

Divisions
Kids
Entry
$3 - $85

Description

Registration

Early Registration: October 23rd - November 15th

First event $85 each/ $20 each additional event

Free event t-shirt with Registration ($30 value)

Regular Registration: November 16th - November 29th

First event $95 each / $20 each additional event

Free event t-shirt with Registration ($30 value)

Late Registration: November 30th - December 8th

First event $105 / $20 each additional event

Spectator Tickets $10each. (ages 6 and under Free)

Venue

McBean Pavillion

65 McBean Park Dr,

Lincoln, CA 95648

Schedule

10 am Setup

11am Judges Meeting

12 noon Tournament Start

Events

  • Kyrogi (sparring)
  • Poomsae (traditional)
  • Traditional Weapons
  • Combat Weapons
  • Demo Team
  • Team Poomsae
  • Board Breaking
  • Dragons/Tigers
  • Rapid Kick

Board Breaking

Cost of boards is $3 each 

Please make sure to purchase your boards online during registration otherwise they will be $5 each day of event.

Cancellation and refunds

All participants and athletes may cancel their registration and issued credit towards future KTMA events. All events and seminars are subject to change or be cancelled in which you will offered a division, event or seminar substitute/replacement or credit towards future KTMA events. Refunds may be issued to original payment processing at 80%/50% due to cancellation fees and cancelation date. Refunds only issued within the set cancellation dates.

Event Details

Registration
Early: Oct 23–Nov 15 — $85 first event / $20 each additional (free event t-shirt with registration). Regular: Nov 16–Nov 29 — $95 first event / $20 each additional (free event t-shirt with registratio
Schedule
10:00 AM setup; 11:00 AM judges meeting; 12:00 PM tournament start.
Spectator Fee
$10 each (ages 6 and under free)

Divisions

  • Dragons/Tigers Poomsae (Traditional)$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Dragons/Tigers Point Sparring$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Dragons/Tigers Weapons Poomsae (Traditional)$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Dragons/Tigers Noodle Sparring$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Dragons/Tigers Rapid Kick$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Dragons/Tigers Power Board Breaking$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Dragons/Tigers Creative Board Breaking$85
    Ages 3-6
  • Kids/Teens Poomsae (Traditional)$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Black Belt Continuous Sparring$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Point Sparring$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Rapid Kick (Beginners Only)$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Weapons Poomsae (Traditional)$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Combat Weapons$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Power Board Breaking$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Kids/Teens Creative Board Breaking$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 7-17)
  • Team Poomsae (Team Captain Only)$85
  • Team Poomsae (team members only) NO CAPTAINS$85
    all ages
  • Demonstration Division (Team Captain Only)$85
  • Demonstration Team Division (team members only) NO CAPTAINS$85
    all ages
  • Adult Poomsae (Traditional)$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 18+)
  • Adult Weapon Poomsae (Traditional)$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 18+)
  • Adult Rapid Kick (Beginners Only)$85
  • Adult Creative Board Breaking$85
    Open Traditional Poomsae for Moo Duk Kwan, Kukkiwon, Tang Soo Do, ATA, ITF, and more (Ages 18+)
  • Men's Point Sparring$85
    Ages 18+
  • Men's Black Belt Continuous Sparring$85
    Ages 18+
  • Men's Combat Weapons$85
    Ages 18+
  • Men's Power Board Breaking$85
    Ages 18+
  • Women's Point Sparring$85
    Ages 18+
  • Women's Black Belt Continuous Sparring$85
    Ages 18+
  • Women's Combat Weapons$85
    Ages 18+
  • Women's Power Board Breaking$85
    Ages 18+
  • 1 Board (Breaking Division)$3
    Required if registering for Breaking Division
  • 2 Boards (Breaking Division)$6
    Required if registering for Breaking Division
  • 3 Boards (Breaking Division)$9
    Required if registering for Breaking Division
  • 4 Boards (Breaking Division)$12
    Required if registering for Breaking Division
  • 1 Spectator Ticket$10
    Ages 6 and under free admission
  • 2 Spectator Tickets$20
    Ages 6 and under free admission
  • 3 Spectator Tickets$30
    Ages 6 and under free admission
  • 4 Spectator Tickets$40
    Ages 6 and under free admission

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the 2nd Annual Winter Fury Regional Tournament being held?
McBean Pavillion, 65 McBean Park Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648.
What are the registration periods and fees?
Early Registration: October 23rd - November 15th — First event $85 each; $20 each additional event. Regular Registration: November 16th - November 29th — First event $95 each; $20 each additional event. Late Registration: November 30th - December 8th — First event $105; $20 each additional event.
Are event t-shirts included with registration?
Early and Regular registrations include a free event t-shirt (listed as a $30 value).
What events will be offered at the tournament?
Kyrogi (sparring); Poomsae (traditional); Traditional Weapons; Combat Weapons; Demo Team; Team Poomsae; Board Breaking; Dragons/Tigers; Rapid Kick.
What is the event day schedule?
10 am Setup, 11am Judges Meeting, and 12 noon Tournament Start.
How much do spectator tickets cost and are there age exceptions?
Spectator tickets are $10 each, and ages 6 and under are free.
How much do boards cost for Board Breaking and how should I buy them?
Boards cost $3 each if purchased online during registration; they will be $5 each the day of the event if not purchased in advance.
What is the cancellation and refund policy?
Participants may cancel and be issued credit toward future KTMA events; events may be changed or cancelled and you will be offered a substitute/replacement or credit. Refunds may be issued to the original payment processing at 80% or 50% depending on cancellation fees and the cancellation date, and refunds are only issued within the set cancellation dates.

Nearby Tournaments

More BJJ in California

Find more competitions and academies in the area.